Thursday, January 6, 2011

LYRIC : Nelly - Just A Dream





















Nelly - Just A Dream

Image Source : 4.bp.blogspot.com
Lyric Source : www.directlyrics.com

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream
So I travel back, down that road
Who she come back? No one knows
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream

I was at the top and I was like I’m at the basement
Number one spot and now she found her a replacement
I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think
Shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring
Cuz I can still feel it in the air
See her pretty face run my fingers through her hair

My lover, my life. My shorty, my wife
She left me, I'm tied
Cuz I knew that it just ain't right

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream
So I travel back, down that road
Who she come back? No one knows
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream

When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn
Tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn
And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for
Oh I miss her when will I learn?

Didn't give her all my love, I guess now I got my payback
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about my baby

Hey, she was so easy to love
But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone
And now I'm missin, wishin she'd pick up the phone
But she made a decision that she wanted to move one
Cuz I was wrong

And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream
So I travel back, down that road
Who she come back? No one knows
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything
I said, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream
So I travel back, down that road
Who she come back? No one knows
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream

And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream
So I travel back, down that road
Who she come back? No one knows
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream

P/s: Comment to share anything! See available comments!

Share

& Comment

1 comments:

  1. Download Mp3 : Nelly - Just A Dream
    http://www.4shared.com/audio/9Wl6KhDY/Just_A_Dream_-_Nelly.htm

    ReplyDelete

 

Copyright © only-lyric.blogspot.com™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.