Monday, December 27, 2010

LYRIC : Cee Lo - Forget You

















Cee Lo - Forget You

Image Source : www.clashmusic.com
Lyric Source : hwww.lyricsg.com

[Chorus]
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl I love and I'm like
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough, I'm like
Forget you!
And forget her too!
Said, if I was richer, I'd still be with ya
Ha , aint that some shit?
Ain't that some shit
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a..
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo

Yeah I'm sorry, I can't afford a ferrari
But that don't mean I can't get you there
I guess he's an xbox and I'm more atari
But the way you play your game ain't fair

I pity the fooool that falls in love with you oh
(Oh shit she's a gold digger)
Well
(Just thought you should know nigga)
Ooooooh
I've got some news for you
Yeah go run and tell your little boyfriend

I see you driving 'round town
With the girl I love and I'm like
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough, I'm like
Forget you!
And forget her too!
Said, if I was richer, I'd still be with ya
Ha, ain't that some shh?
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo

Now I know, that I had to borrow
Beg and steal and lie and cheat
Trying to keep ya, trying to please ya
'Cause being in love with you ain't cheap

Now, I pity the fool that falls in love with you ohh
(Oh shh she's a gold digger)
Well
(Just thought you should know nigga)
Ooooooh
I've got some news for you
Uh! I really hate your friend right now!

I see you driving 'round town
With the girl I love and I'm like
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough, I'm like
Forget you!
And forget her too!
Said, if I was richer, I'd still be with ya
Ha , aint that some shh?
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo

Now baby, baby, baby, why d'you wanna wanna hurt me so bad?
(So bad, so bad, so bad)
I tried to tell my mamma but she told me
"This is one for your dad"
(Your dad, your dad, your dad)
Uh! Whhhy? Uh! Whhhy? Uh!
Whhhy lady? Oh! I love you
I still Love you!! Ohhhh...

I see you driving 'round town
With the girl I love and I'm like
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough, I'm like
Forget you!
And forget her too!
Said, if I was richer, I'd still be with ya
Ha, ain't that some shit?
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, oooo

P/s: Comment to share anything!

Share

& Comment

1 comments:

  1. Download Mp3 : Cee Lo - Forget You
    http://www.4shared.com/audio/v8nwVrwv/13_Cee_Lo_Green_-_Forget_You.htm

    ReplyDelete

 

Copyright © only-lyric.blogspot.com™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.